Flagship Fancy Dress - fancy dress costumes Privacy Policyprivacy, policy, sets, sitename, protects, information, give, website, committed, ensuring, protected, provide,
view cart
Items: 0 Total: £0.00
currency

What's New

Bavarian man costume
Bavarian Party Guy
 

Oktoberfest Costumes

DELIVERY INFORMATION


Fancy dress costumes

SOCIAL NETWORKING

Follow flagship fancy dress on facebook
Fancy dress costumes from Flagship Fancy Dress
 


PAYMENT METHODS

Halloween Fancy Dress Costumes

Halloween costumes

Where Are We?

Fancy Dress Costumes for men and ladies

BEST SELLER

Bavarian Oktoberfest costumes

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Flagship Fancy Dress - fancy dress costumes uses and protects any information that you give Flagship Fancy Dress - fancy dress costumes when you use this website.

Flagship Fancy Dress - fancy dress costumes is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Flagship Fancy Dress - fancy dress costumes may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Ladies Fancy Dress  Costumes Halloween costumes Plus size costumes
60's costumes Men's Halloween costumes Ladies plus size costumes
70's costumes Men's Oktoberfest costumes Men's plus size costumes
Ladies Hippy costumes Men's 1960's costumes Children's costumes
Ladies 1980's costumes Men's 1970's costumes Boys costumes
Ladies animal costumes Men's Hippy costumes Boys Victorian costumes
Moulin Rouge costumes Men's Medieval costumes Gilr's costumes
Ladies Halloween costumes Mascot Costumes
Ladies Medieval costumes Village People Costumes Girl's Victorian costumes
Ladies Oktoberfest costumes Funny costumes Children's Halloween costumes

About Flagship Fancy Dress

At Flagship Fancy Dress we have fancy dress costumes to suit all occasions.  We have a wide selction of Men' fancy dress costumes, Ladies fancy dress costumes and Children's costumes. Everyone loves fancy dress and fancy dress party's. What better way to express yourself and have some fun than dress in a fancy dress costume and become your alter ego!

Xmas fancy dress costumes for ladies and men.  We have a selection of Christmas fancy dress costumes incuding sexy Santa costumes, Tradtional Mother Christmas costumes and Father Christmas costumes. We also have a selection of Plus size XL Christmas fancy dress costumes in sizes 18-40 so no one needs to be left out of the Christmas fun because they can't find a costume to fit.

Halloween is always a popular time for a party and we have a wide range of Halloween fancy dress costumes. We have Halloween costumes from Leg Avenue including sexy witch costumes. Our ladies Halloween costumes  fit up to size 22 and most of our men's Halloween costumes fit up to 46" chest.

Flagship Fancy Dress supply a wide range of Plus size fancy dress costumes for the more generously proportioned amongst us. The Plus size costumes are available for ladies and men. The ladies plus size costumes are available in sizes 18 through to 40 - something for all the BBW (Big Beautiful Women!)  Big and beautiful fancy dress costumes for big and beautiful women! The mens XL costumes are available to fit from chest size 44" right through to size 72". There is an increasing demand for plus size or XL fancy dress costumes and we are pleased to now be able to offer  high quality costumes to supply this demand.

Oktoberfest lederhosen costumes - always a popular choice for stag parties is the German Oktoberfest beer festival in Munich during September and October.  Traditonally men dress in Lederhosen costumes (shorts with attached braces).  Flagship Fancy Dress have a wide choice of Oktoberfest costumes and hats to complete the costumes.

Moulin Rouge costumes - a favourite choice for ladies fancy dress costumes. Moulin Rouge costumes can be as sexy as you dare, with glamorous accessories such as feather boas and feather headdresses.

Pirate costumes -  Flagship fancy dress stock a wide range of pirate costumes  including Men's Pirate Costumes suitable for a Pirate of the Caribbean themes and some sexy Ladies Pirate Costumes at affordable prices, we are sure you will find something you like.

Medieval costumes - we have a wide range of Mens Medieval costumes and Ladies Medieval costumes. Medieval themed weddings and medieval banquets held in castles are becoming extremely popular and we have costumes to suit all medieval themed occasions.

1920's fancy dress - we have a wide range of 1920's fancy dress Charleston flapper cotumes with wigs and accessories to complement the costumes.

Visit our page on the FreeIndex Fancy Dress directory